UCC/BDCAT Committees

UCC2019 GENERAL CHAIRS

Kenneth Johnson Auckland University of Technology
Josef Spillner Zurich University of Applied Sciences

Proceedings chairs

Michael O'Sullivan University of Auckland
Cameron Walker University of Auckland
Jian Yu Auckland University of Technology


UCC Technical Programme Chairs

Dalibor Klusáček CesNet
Ashiq Anjum University of Derby

Posters Chairs

Kenichi Kourai Kyushu Institute of Technology
Evangelos Pournaras ETH Zürich

Workshop Chairs

Alan Litchfield Auckland University of Technology
Omer Rana University of Cardiff

cloud CHALLENGE Chairs

Dagmar Krefting Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Berlin
Jesus Carretero University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain

TreasureR

Dave Parry Auckland University of Technology

Local Organisation Chairs

Mahsa Mohaghegh Auckland University of Technology
Karen Phipps Auckland University of Technology
Roopak Sinha
Auckland University of Technology

Registration Chair

Sira Yongchareon Auckland University of Technology


BDCAT Technical Programme Chairs

Xinghui Zhao Washington State University
Olga Datskova CERN
Blesson Varghese Queen's University Belfast

PUBLICITY Chairs

Gleb Radchenko South Ural State University
Valeria Cardellini University of Rome Tor Vergata
Muhammad Asif Naeem Auckland University of Technology

tutorial Chairs

Tamara Matthews Dublin Institute of Technology
Yan Tang Hohai University

UCC/BDCAT Steering committeE

Rajkumar Buyya The University of Melbourne
Ashiq Anjum University of Derby
Josef Spillner Zurich University of Applied Sciences
Alan Sill Texas Tech
Omer F. Rana Cardiff University

Programme Committee Members

Sherif Abdelwahed Virginia Commonwealth University
Vasilios Andrikopoulos University of Groningen
Danilo Ardagna Politecnico di Milano
Marcos Assuncao Inria, LIP, ENS Lyon
Peter Bloodsworth University of Oxford
Francisco Brasileiro UFCG
Torsten Braun Universität Bern
Rodrigo N. Calheiros Western Sydney University
Emiliano Casalicchio Blekinge Institute of Technology and Sapienza University of Rome
Harold Castro Universidad de Los Andes, Bogotá, Colombia
Miguel Correia Universidade de Lisboa
Alexandru Costan INRIA
Marilia Curado University of Coimbra
Beniamino Di Martino University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"
Vincent Chimaobi Emeakaroha Cork Institute of Technology
Luis Carlos Erpen De Bona Federal University of Parana
Thiago Genez University of Cambridge
Madhu Govindaraju SUNY Binghamton
Marco Guazzone University of Piemonte Orientale
Yanfei Guo Argonne National Laboratory
Rui Han ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Nikolas Herbst University of Würzburg
Attila Kertesz University of Szeged
Ryan Ko University of Queensland
Jianxin Li Beihang University
Xiaoyi Lu Ohio State University
Maciej Malawski AGH University of Science and Technology
Zoltan Mann University Duisburg-Essen
Gabriele Mencagli University of Pisa
Edmundo Monteiro University of Coimbra
Adel Nadjaran Toosi Monash University
Philippe Navaux UFRGS
Marco Netto IBM
Shrideep Pallickara Colorado State University
Sangmi Pallickara Colorado State University
Nikos Parlavantzas INSA Rennes
Radu Prodan University of Klagenfurt
Robert Ricci University of Utah
Ivan Rodero Rugers University
Rizos Sakellariou University of Manchester
Bruno Schulze LNCC
Mohammad Shojafar University of Padua, Italy
Alex Sim Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Evgenia Smirni College of William and Mary
Stefan Tai TU Berlin
Andrei Tchernykh CICESE Research Center
Rafael Tolosana-Calasanz Universidad de Zaragoza
Hong-Linh Truong Aalto University
Srikumar Venugopal IBM Research Ireland
Massimo Villari University of Messina
Yipeng Wang Intel labs
Shangguang Wang Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Ramin Yahyapour GWDG University of Göttingen
Jiangtao Yin University of Massachusetts Amherst
Dongfang Zhao University of Nevada, Reno